Daily Regional Transit Begins Tuesday

Jul 11th @ 3:03 pm in News by katymitchel

Durango-Grand Junction Bus Service to Start Tuesday, July 15th
Southern Ute Community Action Programs, Inc. (SUCAP) is announcing the restoration of Durango-Grand Junction ground transportation beginning Tuesday, July 15, 2014. Service will be by motorcoach, seven days per week, 365 days per year, and will operate under the name (dba) of Road Runner Stage Lines. The route will leave Durango at 7:00 AM. and travel via Durango, Mancos, Cortez, Dolores, Rico, Telluride, Placerville, Ridgway Montrose, Delta, arriving in Grand Junction at 12:38 PM. The return trip will leave Grand Junction at 1:45 PM, arriving back in Durango at 7:47 PM. Here are is the detailed schedule:
DURANGO to GRAND JUNCTION Location Arrives Departs
Durango 7:00 AM
Mancos 7:30 AM
Cortez 7:47 AM 8:02 AM
Dolores 8:15 AM
Rico 8:57 AM
Telluride (Conoco) 9:39 AM 10:09 AM
Placerville 10:18 AM
Ridgway 10:45 AM
Montrose 11:17 AM 11:32 AM
Delta 11:58 AM
Grand Junction 12:43 PM
GRAND JUNCTION to DURANGO
Location Arrives Departs
Grand Junction 1:45 PM
Delta 2:30 PM
Montrose 2:56 PM 3:11 PM
Ridgway 3:43 PM
Placerville 4:26 PM
Telluride (Conoco) 4:35 PM 5:05 PM
Rico 5:47 PM
Dolores 6:29 PM
Cortez 6:42 PM 6:57 PM
Mancos 7:14 PM
Durango 7:44 PM