Listen to all our broadcast on our schedule live online! Click the listen live drop down on the upper right hand corner of this page! 

 Date Teams  Sport Time  Station
TUE 12/6 
GIRLS: RIDGWAY (28) @ CEDAREDGE (68)
BOYS: RIDGWAY(31) @ CEDAREDGE (65)
G/BB BB5:30/7KKXK
THUR 12/8
GIRLS: BASALT (25) @ DELTA (61)
BOYS: BASALT (64) @ DELTA (53) 
G/B BB6/7:30KSNN
TUE 12/13
GIRLS: DELTA (54) @ OLATHE (53)
BOYS: DELTA (89) @ OLATHE (59)  
G/B BB6/7:30KKXK
THUR 12/15MONTROSE (48) @ OLATHE (20) WREST6KUBC
THUR 1/5PAONIA @ OLATHE (canceled) WREST6KKXK
FRI 1/6
GIRLS: OLATHE (49) @ CEDERADGE (31)
BOYS: OLATHE (49) @ CEDERADGE (63)  
G/B BB6/7:30KKXK
FRI 1/6PALMER RIDGE @ MONTROSE WREST6KUBC
FRI 1/6
GIRLS: ROARING FORK (33) @ DELTA (37)
BOYS: ROARING FORK (53) @ DELTA (51) 
G/B BB6/7:30KSNN
FRI 1/13
GIRLS: DELTA (28) @ MONTROSE (42)
BOYS: DELTA (43) @ MONTROSE (62) 
G/B BB6/7:30KUBC/KSNN
FRI 1/13
GIRLS: GRAND VALLEY (48) @ OLATHE (55)
BOYS: GRAND VALLEY (52) @ OLATHE (38) 
G/B BB5:30/7KKXK
TUE 1/17
GIRL: DELTA (30) @ CEDEREDGE (42)
BOYS: DELTA (69) @ CEDERADGE (58)  
G/B BB6/7:30KKXK
WED 1/18OLATHE (4) @ HOTCHKISS (68)WREST6KKXK
THUR 1/19 
GIRLS: PAONIA (72) @ HOTCHKISS (26)
BOYS: PAONIA (57) @ HOTCHKISS (33) 
G/B BB6/7:30KKXK
FRI 1/20
GIRLS: MONTROSE (26) @ GJ (19)
BOYS: MONTROSE (36) @ GJ (58)  
G/B BB5:30/7KUBC
FRI 1/20
GIRLS: OURAY (16) @ NORWOOD (47)
 BOYS: OURAY (45) @ NORWOOD (49)
G/B BB6/7:30KKXK
TUE 1/24
GIRLS: CENTRAL (42) @ MONTROSE (40)
BOYS: CENTRAL (56) @ MONTROSE (44) 
G/B BB6/7:30KUBC
WED 1/25FRUITA (24) @ MONTROSE (42)WREST7KUBC
FRI 1/27
GIRLS: COAL RIDGE (41) @ DELTA (52)
BOYS: COAL RIDGE (54) @ DELTA (51) 
G/B BB6/7:30KSNN
FRI 1/27
GIRLS: ASPEN (7) @ OLATHE (71)
BOYS: ASPEN (50) @ OLATHE (48) 
 G/B BB5:30/7KKXK
 SAT 1/28
GIRLS: MONTROSE (24) @ FRUITA (56)
BOYS: MONTROSE (13) @ FRUITA (47) 
G/B BB12/1:30KUBC
SAT 1/28
GIRLS: OLATHE (49) @ DELTA (33)
BOYS: OLATHE (53) @ DELTA (69)
G/B BB4/5:30KSNN
TUE 1/31
GIRLS: GJ (39) @ MONTROSE (43)
BOYS: GJ (48) @ MONTROSE (27) 
G/B BB6/7:30KUBC
TUE 1/31BOYS: VAIL MTN (47) @ PAONIA (62)B BB5:30/7KKXK
THUR 2/2
GIRLS: ASPEN (22) @ DELTA (42)
BOYS: ASPEN (40) @ DELTA (61)  
G/B BB6/7:30KSNN
THUR 2/3
GRILS: RANGLEY (70) @ HOTCHKISS (46)
BOYS: RANGLEY (47) @ HOTCHKISS (61) 
G/B BB6/7:30KKXK
FRI 2/3
GIRLS: DELTA (59) @ GUNNISON (37)
BOYS: DELTA (61) @GUNNISON (39) 
G/B BB5:30/7KSNN
SAT 2/4
GIRLS: DURANGO (47) @ MONTROSE (29)
BOYS: DURANGO (46)  @ MONTROSE (39)
G/B BB1:30/3KUBC
 SAT 2/4
GIRLS: IGNACIO (26) @ NORWOOD (35)
BOYS: IGNACIO (62) @ NORWOOD (55) 
G/B BB2/3:30KKXK
TUE 2/7
GIRLS: FRUITA (50) @ MONTROSE (38)
BOYS: FRUITA (59) @ MONTROSE (34) 
G/B BB6/7:30KUBC
TUE 2/7
GIRLS: DELTA (36) @ CEDERADGE (39)
BOYS: DELTA (58) @ CEDERADGE (40) 
G/B BB6/7:30KKXK
FRI 2/102A REGIONALS-PRELIMS AND QUATERFINALSWREST1PMKKXK
FRI 2/103A REGIONALS-PRELIMS & QUATERFINALS WREST2:30PM KSNN
FRI 2/104A REGIONALS-ROUND 1WREST5PMKUBC
FRI 2/104A REGIONALS-QUATERFINALSWREST8PMKUBC
SAT 2/113A REGIONALS-SEMI FINALS WREST8:30AMKSNN
SAT 2/112A REGIONALS-SEMI FINALSWREST9AMKKXK
SAT 2/114A REGIONALS-SEMI FINALSWREST10AMKUBC
SAT 2/112A REGIONALS-CHAMPIONSHIPSWREST2PMKKXK
SAT 2/114A REGIONALS-CHAMPIONSHIPS WREST2PMKUBC
SAT 2/113A REGIONALS-CHAMPIONSHIPSWREST4PMKSNN 
THUR 2/162A/3A STATE-PRELIMS WREST2:30PMKKXK
THUR 2/164A/5A STATE-PRELIMSWREST7PMKKXK
FRI 2/172A/3A STATE-QUARTERFINALS WREST9AMKKXK
FRI 2/174A/5A STATE-QUARTERFINALSWREST12:45PMKKXK
FRI 2/17ALL CLASS-STATE SEMI FINALSWREST7PMKKXK
SAT 2/182A/3A STATE-5TH AND 3RD PLACEWREST2PMKKXK
SAT 2/184A/5A STATE- 5TH AND 3RD PLACEWREST2:30PMKKXK
SAT 2/18PARADE OF CHAMPIONSWREST6PMKKXK
     
     

Local Road Conditions

Click on the image for live view.

Dallas Divide (LV)

Dallas Divide

US-50 4.50 mi W of Cimarron (LV)

US-50 4.50 mi W of Cimarron

Grand Mesa - Highway 65

CO-118 (LV)

RED MOUNTAIN (RWIS)

RED MOUNTAIN

Mesa County Line Highway 50

MESA COUNTY LINE SOUTH
Provided by CBS News